2017 KBEAR Fall Sports Broadcast Schedule

2017 KBEAR Fall Sports Broadcast Schedule


FOOTBALL

Thursday, August 24: Sandhills/Thedford @ Twin Loup- 7:30 in Taylor- Pregame 7:00


Friday, August 25: Broken Bow @ Ord- 7:30 in Ord- Pregame 7:00


Friday, September 1: Mullen @ Sandhills/Thedford- 7:30 in Thedford- Pregame 7:00


Friday, September 8: Bertrand @ South Loup- 7:30 in Callaway- Pregame 7:00


Friday, September 15: Sandhills/Thedford @ Ansley-Litchfield- 7:00 in Ansley- Pregame 6:30


Friday, September 22: S-E-M @ Twin Loup- 3:00 in Sargent- Pregame 2:30


Friday, September 29: Gothenburg @ Broken Bow- 7:00 in Broken Bow- Pregame 6:30


Friday, October 6: Sandhills/Thedford @ Anselmo-Merna- 7:00 in Merna- Pregame 6:30


Friday, October 13: Twin Loup @ Central Valley- 7:00 in Wolbach- Pregame 6:30


Thursday, October 19: Ansley-Litchfield @ Pleasanton- 7:00 in Pleasanton- Pregame 6:30


Friday, October 20: Kearney Catholic @ Broken Bow- 7:00 in Broken Bow- Pregame 6:30


FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS
Thursday, October 26: D1 & D2 Playoffs- First Round
Friday, October 27: A, B, C1 & C2 Playoffs- First Round
Wednesday, November 1: D1 & D2 Playoffs- Second Round
Friday, November 3: A, B, C1 & C2 Playoffs- Quarterfinals
Tuesday, November 7: D1 & D2 Playoffs- Quarterfinals
Friday, November 8: A, B, C1 & C2 Playoffs- Semifinals
Monday, November 13: D1 & D2 Playoffs- Semifinals
Monday, November 20: D1, D2, B- State Championships
Tuesday, November 21: C1, C2, A- State Championships


VOLLEYBALL
Thursday, August 31: Ansley-Litchfield Triangular with Twin Loup & Anselmo-Merna- 5:00 in Litchfield- Pregame 4:45


Thursday, September 14: Lexington @ Broken Bow- 7:00 in Broken Bow- Pregame 6:45


Thursday, September 28: Ravenna Triangular with Broken Bow & Holdrege- 5:00 in Ravenna- Pregame 4:45


Saturday, October 14: MNAC Tournament Semifinals & Finals- TBA @ North Platte CC


VOLLEYBALL POSTSEASON
Monday, October 30: Subdistricts- C1, C2, D1, D2
Tuesday, October 31: Subdistricts- B, C1, C2, D1, D2
Thursday, November 2: District Finals- D1, D2
Saturday, November 4: District Finals- B, C1, C2
Thursday - Saturday, November 9-11: State Tournament